CasinoSites
← All studios
AT

Atomic Slot Lab

Founded 2021 · Las Vegas · United States · Part of Aristocrat

UKGCMGA

Aristocrat-owned digital studio adapting land-based hits such as Buffalo for online play.

Joker Ice Frenzy Epic StrikeSlots · Winter
RTP 96.24%Max win 2,000xVolatility Medium

Games released

51+

Average RTP

95.51%

Biggest max win

17,046x

Jackpot titles

23

Years active

5 yrs

Featured

Featured games

Standout Atomic Slot Lab titles, each with a full game page.

Casinos

Atomic Slot Lab Casinos

UK casinos where you can play Atomic Slot Lab games, each with their current welcome offer.

RW
Regal Wins Casino

£30 Deposit Bonus + 50 FSDeposit £15 & Get £30 & 50 FS

£30

JH

18+ GambleAware

UK Licenced: 57924

Significant terms

New Customers Only. Min dep £20 (Paypal & Paysafe exc). Max Bonus £20, Wager Requirement 10x & Max win £1,000. On selected games.T&Cs apply.

GB
Great Britain Casino

£50 Welcome Bonus

£50

Up to £50 + 50 Free Spins

18+ GambleAware

UK Licenced: 39175

Significant terms

New players only, £10 min fund, £50 max bonus & 50 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus, 10x Bonus wagering requirements, max bonus conversion to real funds equal to lifetime deposits (up to £250) full T&Cs apply.

TV
The Vic

£40 Welcome Package

£40

Deposit £20 Play with £40

18+ GambleAware

UK Licenced: 57924

Significant terms

New players only. Min Deposit £20, excl. PayPal & Paysafe. £20 bonus (x10 wager) on selected games. Max win £2K.

Studio highlights

Most played titles

The Atomic Slot Lab releases players search for most, ranked by our catalogue data.

New releases

Latest releases

The three newest Atomic Slot Lab titles in our catalogue.

Release calendar

Coming soon

Confirmed release dates from the Atomic Slot Lab catalogue.

Thunder Blitz 2nd ChanceClassic
37 Days To Go

1 Dec 2026

Thunder Blitz 2nd Chance

Video Slots · Classic

Reaper RichesClassic
32 Days To Go

26 Nov 2026

Reaper Riches

Video Slots · Classic

Cluckin' GoodClassic
18 Days To Go

12 Nov 2026

Cluckin' Good

Video Slots · Classic

Dragon Power Super OrbsClassic
11 Days To Go

5 Nov 2026

Dragon Power Super Orbs

Video Slots · Classic

Full catalogue

Every game

Search, filter and sort 51 Atomic Slot Lab titles in our database.

Showing 50 of 51 games

Mermaid Pays (100 lines)
RTP 95.62%

Mermaid Pays (100 lines)

Max Win
10,650x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
4-4-4-4-4
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
Vegas Paradise Casino logo
Vegas Paradise CasinoPlay
PL
PlayUK CasinoPlay
Mermaid Pays (50 lines)
RTP 95.6%

Mermaid Pays (50 lines)

Max Win
8,574x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
4-4-4-4-4
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
RE
Regal Wins CasinoPlay
GR
Great Britain CasinoPlay
Enchanted Manor (50 lines)
RTP 95.56%

Enchanted Manor (50 lines)

Max Win
6,652x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
4-4-4-4-4
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Free SpinsAutoplay
21
21 UK CasinoPlay
Grosvenor Sport logo
Grosvenor SportPlay
Girl with the Golden Eyes
RTP 95.54%

Girl with the Golden Eyes

Max Win
11,398x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
3-3-3-3-3
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
Vegas Paradise Casino logo
Vegas Paradise CasinoPlay
PL
PlayUK CasinoPlay
Enchanted Manor
RTP 95.52%

Enchanted Manor

Max Win
6,255x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
4-4-4-4-4
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Free SpinsAutoplay
The Vic logo
The VicPlay
Happy Tiger Casino logo
Happy Tiger CasinoPlay
Cai Fu Emperor Ways
RTP 95.52%

Cai Fu Emperor Ways

Max Win
4,300x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
5x5x3x5x5
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
21
21 UK CasinoPlay
Grosvenor Sport logo
Grosvenor SportPlay
Golden Treasures
RTP 95.52%

Golden Treasures

Max Win
5,680x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
4-4-4-4-4
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
WI
Winomania CasinoPlay
HI
Hippozino CasinoPlay
Crazy Jokers
RTP 95.51%

Crazy Jokers

Max Win
4,824x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
3-3-3
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
The Vic logo
The VicPlay
Happy Tiger Casino logo
Happy Tiger CasinoPlay
Fairy Dust
RTP 95.5%

Fairy Dust

Max Win
4,436x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
4-3-3-3-4
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
Casimba logo
CasimbaPlay
Mega Riches Casino logo
Mega Riches CasinoPlay
Egyptian Magic
RTP 95.5%

Egyptian Magic

Max Win
4,900x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
3-3-3-3-3
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
RE
Regal Wins CasinoPlay
GR
Great Britain CasinoPlay
Diamond Safari
RTP 95.47%

Diamond Safari

Max Win
17,046x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
3-3-3-3-3
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
RE
Regal Wins CasinoPlay
GR
Great Britain CasinoPlay
Dreamy Genie
RTP 95.46%

Dreamy Genie

Max Win
16,000x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
4-4-4-4-4
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
The Vic logo
The VicPlay
Happy Tiger Casino logo
Happy Tiger CasinoPlay
Mystery Mine
RTP 95.44%

Mystery Mine

Max Win
10,400x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
3-3-3-3-3
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
21
21 UK CasinoPlay
Grosvenor Sport logo
Grosvenor SportPlay
4 The Loot
RTP 95.43%

4 The Loot

Max Win
5,431x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
3-3-3-3-3
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
Casimba logo
CasimbaPlay
Mega Riches Casino logo
Mega Riches CasinoPlay
Happy Lucky
RTP 95.43%

Happy Lucky

Max Win
5,430x
Volatility
Medium
Layout
3-3-3-3-3
Pay Structure
Not Listed
Progressive JackpotFree Spins
RE
Regal Wins CasinoPlay
GR
Great Britain CasinoPlay

Full game directory

51 of 51 titles in our Atomic Slot Lab database.

GameTypeThemeLayoutPaylinesRTPVolatilityMax winReleased
Thunder Blitz 2nd ChanceVideo SlotsClassic———Medium—Dec 2026
Reaper RichesVideo SlotsClassic———Medium—Nov 2026
Cluckin' GoodVideo SlotsClassic———Medium—Nov 2026
Dragon Power Super OrbsVideo SlotsClassic———Medium—Nov 2026
PigsterVideo SlotsClassic———Medium—Oct 2026
Money in the MiddleVideo SlotsClassic———Medium—Oct 2026
Flight of FireVideo SlotsClassic———Medium—Sept 2026
BioluminanzaVideo SlotsClassic———Medium—Aug 2026
Solar SentinelsVideo SlotsClassic———Medium—Jul 2026
Dragon Power 10.000 WaysVideo SlotsClassic———Medium—Jul 2026
Fabulous 777sSlotsClassics and retro3-3-3—95.49%Medium—Apr 2026
3 Coin Cowboy Dollars & DreamsSlotsAnimals4-4-4-4-4—95.51%Medium4,500xMar 2026
Sugar SpreeSlotsSweets6-6-6-6-6-6—95.6%Medium11,700xFeb 2026
Jolly CashSlotsHoliday3-3-3—95.51%Medium10,038xDec 2025
Golden HarvestSlotsFruits6-6-6-6-6-6—95.5%Medium100xOct 2025
Thunder BlitzSlotsFruits3-3-3—95.51%Medium10,038xSept 2025
Cash WhirlSlotsFruits3-3-3—95.54%Medium4,000xJul 2025
Diamond FlashSlotsClassics and retro3-3-3—95.51%Medium—Jun 2025
Puff Puff PufferSlotsOcean and sea3-3-3-3-3—95.98%Medium1,660xJun 2025
5 Amazon JewelsSlotsJungle5—95.55%Medium—May 2025
Almighty PegasusSlotsMythology5-5-5-5-5-5—95.49%Medium8,400xMar 2025
Lucky PiperSlotsIrish3-3-3-3-3—95.7%Medium5,000xFeb 2025
Gold GobblersSlotsMining3-3-3-3-3—95.5%Medium4,057xFeb 2025
Phoenix QueenSlotsAnimals3-3-3-3-3—95.43%Medium2,000xJan 2025
Argos QuestSlotsMythology3-3-3-3-3—95.43%Medium2,000xDec 2024
Divine WineSlotsNature3-3-3-3-3—95.49%Medium10,000xNov 2024
Tikaani GoldSlots5-Reels4-4-4-4-4—95.49%Medium8,050xMay 2024
Divine EmpressSlotsMusic3-3-3-3-3—95.48%Medium8,050xApr 2024
Paddy O’PlunderSlotsPirates3-3-3-3-3—94%Medium4,000xFeb 2024
Joker Ice Frenzy Epic StrikeSlotsWinter3-3-3-3-3—96.24%Medium2,000xJan 2024
3 Coin CowboySlotsWestern——95.5%Medium4,500xDec 2023
Buffalo BucksSlotsAnimals4-4-4-4-4—95.49%Medium4,700xNov 2023
7 Shields of FortuneSlots5-Reels5-5-3-5-5—95.66%Medium4,500xOct 2023
Professor Big WinSlots5-Reels4-4-4-4-4—95.52%Medium6,600xSept 2023
Professor BigWinSlotsMagic4-4-4-4-4—95.52%Medium6,255xSept 2023
Electric JungleSlotsAnimals4-4-4-4-4—95.57%Medium6,100xSept 2023
4 The LootSlotsPirates3-3-3-3-3—95.43%Medium5,431x—
Mystery MineSlotsMining3-3-3-3-3—95.44%Medium10,400x—
Dreamy GenieSlots5-Reels4-4-4-4-4—95.46%Medium16,000x—
Mermaid Pays (50 lines)SlotsOcean and sea4-4-4-4-4—95.6%Medium8,574x—
Enchanted ManorSlotsHorror and scary4-4-4-4-4—95.52%Medium6,255x—
Crazy JokersSlots3-Reels3-3-3—95.51%Medium4,824x—
Mermaid Pays (100 lines)SlotsOcean and sea4-4-4-4-4—95.62%Medium10,650x—
Fairy DustSlots5-Reels4-3-3-3-4—95.5%Medium4,436x—
Happy LuckySlotsJapan3-3-3-3-3—95.43%Medium5,430x—
Girl with the Golden EyesSlotsJapan3-3-3-3-3—95.54%Medium11,398x—
Cai Fu Emperor WaysSlotsJapan5x5x3x5x5—95.52%Medium4,300x—
Diamond SafariSlotsAnimals3-3-3-3-3—95.47%Medium17,046x—
Golden TreasuresSlotsJapan4-4-4-4-4—95.52%Medium5,680x—
Enchanted Manor (50 lines)SlotsHorror and scary4-4-4-4-4—95.56%Medium6,652x—
Egyptian MagicSlotsEgypt3-3-3-3-3—95.5%Medium4,900x—

About Atomic Slot Lab

Aristocrat-owned digital studio adapting land-based hits such as Buffalo for online play.

The studio's catalogue averages an RTP of 95.51% across the titles listed here, with Joker Ice Frenzy Epic Strike among its most played releases and max wins reaching 17,046x stake. Content is distributed to UK-facing casinos through direct integrations and aggregator platforms.

Specialities

Video slots

Similar studios